Home / Instructors / Rufat Agayev
Rufat Agayev is a communications professional with more than 18 years of experience in corporate communications, marketing, public relations and new media/digital technologies. Studied international economic relations at Georgia State University and has a Master Certificate in Project Management from The George Washington University in the USA. Participated in corporate culture and communications workshops at Google, Facebook, Microsoft and Time Inc. in the UK. Has led the development and implementation of multinational and complex, change management communications, as well as the design of multiple award-winning websites and digital campaigns. He is currently heading the internal communications and campaigns in BP Azerbaijan -Georgia-Turkey region. Member of the International Association of Business Communicators (IABC).