"The School of Project Management was absolutely worth attending" BP International Relation Manager for AGT region Gunesh Aliyeva shares her impressions
BP International Relations Manager for Azerbaijan, Georgia and Turkey region Gunesh Aliyeva is one of the graduates of School of Project Management (SPM) administered by, and operating at, Baku Higher Oil School with technical support from TwentyEighty Strategy Execution company (UK). Its training course is based on the curriculum of the Master’s program of the George Washington University (USA). Gunesh Aliyeva sent to SPM a letter, which says: “The School of Project Management was absolutely worth attending and it has made a very strong impact on me. I genuinely enjoyed each module, which provided practical use of the materials presented. The skills and tips I gained during the course will definitely help me throughput my life, both personal and professional, and have definitely contributed to step up to the next level in my career. A module about leadership and communication particularly stood out for me.It focused on essential leadership skills such as motivating and inspiring people, and negotiation and communication skills, listening and influencing skills and building relations. It reaffirmed the fact that every successful relation is founded on respect, honesty and trust – all ultimately contributing to successful delivery of project or any other job assignments. I would like to express my gratitude to BP and BHOS for giving me this opportunity to be a part of this wonderful