Representative of STRATEX company at BHOS
Rector of Baku Higher Oil School (BHOS) Elmar Gasimov hold a meeting with Business Development Manager of British company TwentyEighty Strategy Execution (STRATEX) Ed Hughes. Program Manager of School of Project Management (SPM) Narmin Hajiyeva also attended the meeting aimed at discussion of the issues related to arranging a teaching program for “Stream 18”, which is the next group of SPM students. Elmar Gasimov and Ed Hughes also discussed STRATEX proposals to include new courses from the company portfolio into SPM curriculum.
In the framework of the cooperation between BHOS and STRATEX in implementation of the SPM project and upon successful completion of the study, the participants receive Master certificates from the George Washington University (the USA). The program offers the participants seven main courses including, among others, Managing Projects, Risk Management, Schedule and Cost Control. All lessons of the program, which continues from 10 to 12 months, are conducted in English by experienced trainers from STRATEX company.