School of Project Management :: School of Project Management
School of Project Management (SPM) was established by BP and it’s Co-venturers with the vision of developing local project management expertise and capability within Azerbaijan, and is being implemented  by TwentyEighty Strategy Execution (formerly ESI International) and Baku Higher Oil School.   School of Project Management is open to participants from leading private, public and international organisations as well as local businesses.
The School of Project Management offers top to middle managers of these organisations a project management training curriculum in Baku, delivered by Strategy Execution’s world class instructors, comprising of seven courses.  It is ultimately the objective of the SPM to introduce the use of local instructors who will be trained by  Strategy Execution to deliver these courses in the future.
SPM is pleased to announce that BP and its Oil & Gas Co-ventures have committed additional funds to subsidise training in Project Management in Azerbaijan.